Is Granola Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • roasted hazelnuts
  • roasted cashew nuts
  • roasted almonds

roasted hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Jumbo Oats* (69%), Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Golden Syrup, Roasted Almonds (3%) (Nuts), Roasted Hazelnuts (2%), Roasted Cashew Nuts (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Apple Juice Concentrate. *Oats used in this product are gluten-free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamina - tion by cereals containing gluten. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Granola against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping