Is Granola Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Jumbo Oats* (69%), Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Golden Syrup, Roasted Almonds (3%) (Nuts), Roasted Hazelnuts (2%), Roasted Cashew Nuts (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Apple Juice Concentrate. *Oats used in this product are gluten-free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamina - tion by cereals containing gluten. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping