Is Granola Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Jumbo Oats* (69%), Sunflower Oil, Inulin, Golden Syrup, Roasted Almonds (3%) (Nuts), Roasted Hazelnuts (2%), Roasted Cashew Nuts (2%), Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Apple Juice Concentrate. *Oats used in this product are gluten-free and have been specially produced, prepared and processed in a way to avoid contamina - tion by cereals containing gluten. Allergy Advice: For allergens, see highlighted ingredients. May also contain traces of Peanuts, other Nuts and Sesame Seeds.

Check Granola against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping