Is GRANULATED CHICKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON, GRANULATED CHICKEN Soy Free?

Description
Fine granules deliver concentrated chicken flavor and a quickly dissolving, powdery texture for easy seasoning. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies, it’s praised for convenience and consistent flavor; some reviewers note an overly intense or artificial taste at higher amounts; it offers long shelf life overall.

Description
Fine granules deliver concentrated chicken flavor and a quickly dissolving, powdery texture for easy seasoning. Commonly used to enrich soups, stews, sauces, rice and gravies, it’s praised for convenience and consistent flavor; some reviewers note an overly intense or artificial taste at higher amounts; it offers long shelf life overall.
Ingredients
Salt, Cornstarch, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil And Hydrogenated Palm Oil), Onion Powder, Less Than 2% Of Garlic, Dehydrated Chicken, Turmeric, Spices, Chicken Fat, Disodium Inosinate, Natural Flavor (Celery), Tbhq (To Preserve Freshness)
Check GRANULATED CHICKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON, GRANULATED CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRANULATED CHICKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON, GRANULATED CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
GRANULATED CHICKEN FLAVOR BOUILLON, GRANULATED CHICKEN is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


