Is Granulated sugar Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- squeezable apple un baker's corner nunition facts 227 servings per container serving size 2 tsp
squeezable apple un baker's corner nunition facts 227 servings per container serving size 2 tsp
Dietitian noteTexturized vegetable protein (TVP) is a processed product made by extruding defatted soy flour into a high-protein, meat-like ingredient. It should be avoided on a soy-free diet because it contains concentrated soy proteins that can provoke allergic reactions or gastrointestinal intolerance in sensitive individuals. Its processed form also increases the likelihood of trace soy residues or cross-contamination, posing additional risk for those strictly eliminating soy.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SQUEEZABLE APPLE UN Baker's Corner Nunition Facts 227 servings per container Serving size 2 tsp (8g) Amount per serving Calories 30 ~ Dally Value* 0% Total Fat 0g 0% Saturated Fat 0g Trans Fat 0g Cholesterol 0mg 0% Sodium 0rg 0% Total Carbohydrate 89 3% Total Sugars 8g 16%1 Protein 0g No a cognitical source of dietary liber, Vitamin D, tron, and potassium i Day Velue (DV) tells you hor much a nitien ng of food contributes to a daily diet 2000 a day i used for general nutrition advice no edda 8g of sugar to your diet and /h of the Day Value for Aduled Sugars GREDIENTS: SUGAR CHI , SOLD EXCLUSIVELY BY: BATAVIA, IL 60510 Nice QUE
Check Granulated sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Granulated sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Unknown · Granule


