Is Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol monostearate
glycerol monostearate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ccorn Syrup, Wheat Flour, Sugar, Water, Citric Acid, Apple Juice Concentrate, Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Glycerol Monostearate, Sunflower Oil, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Malic Acid, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5, Yellow 6), Ascorbic Acid
Check Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 13 oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo Real Mayonnaise Made With Avocado Oil
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin Swirl Bread made with Real Indonesian Cinnamon, 16 oz
Where to buy
Grape Crush Licorice Twists - Made with Real Grape Crush! 5oz (4 Packs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


