Is GRAPE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Blue 1, Red 40
Check GRAPE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Gatorade Lemon Lime Thirst Quencher 28 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
GRAPE FLAVORED BOLD & INTENSE THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


