Is GRAPE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE Pescatarian?

Description
Grape beverage with bright, candy like flavor and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for meals, workouts, or on the go. Online reviewers note bold artificial grape flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional lingering aftertaste. Available in single serve and multipack formats, often chosen for quick beverage breaks for travel.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester oil rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester oil rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Grape beverage with bright, candy like flavor and a light, smooth mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled for meals, workouts, or on the go. Online reviewers note bold artificial grape flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional lingering aftertaste. Available in single serve and multipack formats, often chosen for quick beverage breaks for travel.
Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Salt, Monopotassium Phosphate, Modified Food Starch, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Oil Rosin, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check GRAPE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE FLAVORED ZERO SUGAR THIRST QUENCHER, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


