Is Grape Flavour Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavours
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reverse osmosis water, Salt, Citric acid, Natural and artificial flavours, Potassium phosphate, Sodium citrate, Sucralose, Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Magnesium chloride (magnesium), Calcium chloride, Acesulfame-potassium, Calcium disodium EDTA, Allura red, Brilliant blue, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Grape Flavour Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grape Flavour Zero Sugar Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


