Is GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- of gelatin
- sorbitan monostearate
- sucrose fatty acid esters
- natural and artificial flavors
of gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Palm Kernel Oil), Less Than 2% Of Gelatin, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Grape Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters, Sorbitan Monostearate, Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Vegetable Juice Concentrate (Color), Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice (Color), Soy Lecithin
Check GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE FLAVORED MINI CHEWY CANDY, CHERRY LEMON GREEN APPLE GRAPE ORANGE
Where to buy
GRAPE, GREEN APPLE, STRAWBERRY ORIGINAL MIX IMMENSELY FRUITY INTENSELY CHEWY CANDY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


