Is GRAPE NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, GRAPE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- pantothenic acid
- zinc lactate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, ERYTHRITOL (NATURAL SWEETENER), CALCIUM LACTATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SEA SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAU DIOSIDE A), NIACIN (VITAMIN B3), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, ZINC LACTATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID (VITAMIN B5), BLUEBERRY EXTRACT, VITAMIN B6 AND VITAMIN B12.
Check GRAPE NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPE NATURAL SPORTS DRINK, GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Soy Free Natural Buttery Spread - 15 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


