Is GRAPE SEED - 60 CAPS Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Seed (30:1), Extract (Vitis Vinifera, Seed), Equivalent To 1, Mg Of Raw Herb, Standardized To 80% Oligomeric Proanthocyanidins, Supporting Nutrients, Grape Extract (Vitis Vinifera, Seeds, Skin & Pulp), Hesperidin (Citrus Sinensis, Fruit), Rutin (Dimorphandra Mollis, Fruit), Cellulose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Modified Cellulose Gum, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Natural Carmine Colour, Silica, Hydroxypropyl Cellulose, Water-soluble Cellulose

Check GRAPE SEED - 60 CAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

GRAPE SEED - 60 CAPS is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionFortinos

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go