Is GRAPEFRUIT AND LEMON ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Grapefruit Juice, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Organic Natural Flavors

Check GRAPEFRUIT AND LEMON ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

GRAPEFRUIT AND LEMON ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusTartTangyAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie
Vegetarian? GRAPEFRUIT AND LEMON ORGANIC FRUIT JUICE BEVERAGE, GRAPEFRUIT | Spoonful