Is GRAPEFRUIT BASIL SIMPLE SYRUP, GRAPEFRUIT BASIL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural basil flavor
natural basil flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, WATER, WHITE GRAPEFRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BASIL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID
Check GRAPEFRUIT BASIL SIMPLE SYRUP, GRAPEFRUIT BASIL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT BASIL SIMPLE SYRUP, GRAPEFRUIT BASIL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Mrs. Butterworth's Original Syrup Plastic Bottle 24 fl oz
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


