Is Grapefruit Citrus Soda Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, citric acid, potassium citrate, natural flavor, potassium benzoate, aspartame, acesulfame potassium, phenylalanine
Check Grapefruit Citrus Soda against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grapefruit Citrus Soda in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Poppi Strawberry Lemon Prebiotic Soda
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Coca-Cola Soda Classic Mexico Glass Bottle - 355 Ml
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


