Is GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol Taurine Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Inositol Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Guarana Seed Extract, Caramel Color, Cyanocobalamin.
Check GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


