Is GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- D-calcium pantothenate
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
- inositol gum arabic
- +1 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol Taurine Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronolactone, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Inositol Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride Guarana Seed Extract, Caramel Color, Cyanocobalamin.
Check GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Chobani Zero Sugar Vanilla Flavor
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOR SILVER ICE SUGAR FREE ENERGY DRINK, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


