Is Grass & Co. EASE 50ml, 250mg CBD Body Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • sweet almond

sweet almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil (Grape), Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil� (Sweet Almond), Helianthus Annuus Seed Oil (Sunflower), Tocopherol (Vitamin E), Cannabis Sativa Seed Oil, Mentha Arvensis Oil (Peppermint), Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil (Tea Tree), Eucalyptus Globulus Leaf Oil, Arnica Montana Flower Extract (Arnica), Cannabidiol, Limonene, Linalool, Citronellol, Geraniol, Citral100% Natural. THC & Toxin-Free.

Check Grass & Co. EASE 50ml, 250mg CBD Body Oil against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass & Co. EASE 50ml, 250mg CBD Body Oil is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
On The Go