Is Grass-Fed Beef Jerky Korean Style Sweet 'N Spicy Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Bjeef, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Water, Gochujang Chili Paste (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Garlic, Onion, Seasoning (Spices, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Apple Cider Vinegar, Liquid Hickory Smoke (Water, Hickory Smoke Concentrate).

Check Grass-Fed Beef Jerky Korean Style Sweet 'N Spicy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep