Is Grass-Fed Beef Jerky Korean Style Sweet 'N Spicy Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass-Fed Bjeef, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Gluten Free Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Water, Gochujang Chili Paste (Water, Tapioca Syrup, Brown Rice, Red Pepper Powder, Salt, Brown Rice Flour, Alcohol [To Preserve Freshness]), Garlic, Onion, Seasoning (Spices, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder), Apple Cider Vinegar, Liquid Hickory Smoke (Water, Hickory Smoke Concentrate).

Check Grass-Fed Beef Jerky Korean Style Sweet 'N Spicy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Strip

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicyGarlicky
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal Prep