Is The Stock Merchant Free Range Beef Stock 500mL Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed beef bones
  • beef stock

grass fed beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock (99.9%) (water, grass fed beef bones, t omato puree, carrots, onions, celery, bay leaves, black peppercorns), rosemary extract

Check The Stock Merchant Free Range Beef Stock 500mL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ingredient · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep