Is Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Mocha Caramel Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coffee Bean Powder, Chocolate Bean Powder Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Monk (Luo Han Guo), Fruit Extract

Check Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Mocha Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass-Fed Collagen Peptides, Mocha Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Thrive Market

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking