Is Grass Fed Extra Lean Beef Mince Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- extra lean beef minoe
extra lean beef minoe
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Extra Lean Beef Minoe
Check Grass Fed Extra Lean Beef Mince against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass Fed Extra Lean Beef Mince in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Granule
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingSandwich


