Is Grass-fed Unsalted Spring Butter, 8.8 oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Cow's Milk (Contains Lactose And Casein), Lactic Starters
Check Grass-fed Unsalted Spring Butter, 8.8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass-fed Unsalted Spring Butter, 8.8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Grass-fed Unsalted Spring Butter, 8.8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingBakingSandwichTopping


