Is GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hydrolyzed bovine collagen
- new zealand whey protein isolate
- new zealand whey protein concentrate
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
hydrolyzed bovine collagen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
New Zealand Whey Protein Concentrate, Hydrolyzed Bovine Collagen, New Zealand Whey Protein Isolate, Modified Oil Powder (Medium Chain Triglycerides), C8vantagetm, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract, Xanthan Gum
Check GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
GRASS FED WHEY + COLLAGEN & MCT (CHOCOLATE) – 700G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


