Is GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CHIA CRISP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic milk powder
- whey protein concentrate
- organic white chocolate
- grass-fed whey protein
organic milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN (WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER, GLUTEN-FREE OATS, ORGANIC WHITE CHOCOLATE (ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ORGANIC VANILLA), ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, RESPONSIBLY-CAUGHT FISH OIL (ANCHOVY, SARDINE, TILAPIA), ALMOND BUTTER, CHIA SEEDS, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON EXTRACT, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CHIA CRISP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASS-FED WHEY PROTEIN BAR, LEMON CHIA CRISP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Kerrygold Grass-Fed Naturally Softer Pure Irish Butter - 8oz Tub
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


