Is Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey protein concentrate
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Grass Fed Whey Protein Vanilla Bean in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


