Is Grass Run Farms Ny Striploin Usda Choice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • grass fed beef

grass fed beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grass Fed Beef

Check Grass Run Farms Ny Striploin Usda Choice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grass Run Farms Ny Striploin Usda Choice is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich