Is Thomas Farms Beef Ground Organic Grass Fed, 85% Lean, 15% Fat, Choice Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Beef.
Check Thomas Farms Beef Ground Organic Grass Fed, 85% Lean, 15% Fat, Choice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thomas Farms Beef Ground Organic Grass Fed, 85% Lean, 15% Fat, Choice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
Country Archer Provisions Grass-Fed Beef Stick Minis Original
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Country Archer Mini Beef Sticks, Original, Grass-Fed
LonoLife Grass-Fed Beef Bone Broth Powder with 10g Protein, Paleo and Keto Friendly, Stick Packs, 4 Count
Where to buy
Thomas Farms Beef Ground Organic Grass Fed, 85% Lean, 15% Fat, Choice is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Granule


