Is GRASSFED ORGANIC BEEF MIGHTY BAR, UNCURED BACON & APPLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- organic uncured bacon
- organic pork
- organic grassfed beef
- lactic acid starter culture
organic uncured bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GRASSFED BEEF, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC UNCURED BACON* (ORGANIC PORK, WATER, SEA SALT, ORGANIC HONEY, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC SPICES), ORGANIC DRIED APPLES, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES, CULTURED CELERY POWDER, ORGANIC GARLIC POWDER, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE.
Check GRASSFED ORGANIC BEEF MIGHTY BAR, UNCURED BACON & APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRASSFED ORGANIC BEEF MIGHTY BAR, UNCURED BACON & APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Original Classic Beef Uncured Franks Hot Dogs - 15oz/10ct
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Where to buy
GRASSFED ORGANIC BEEF MIGHTY BAR, UNCURED BACON & APPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


