No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GRATED CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), ASIAGO CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check GRATED CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? GRATED CHEESE BLEND, PARMESAN, ROMANO & ASIAGO | Spoonful