This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, GRATED PARMESAN Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes And Powdered Cellulose

Check GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, GRATED PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, GRATED PARMESAN is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep
Pescatarian? GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, GRATED PARMESAN | Spoonful