No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE: (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR.

Check GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingSalad
Lactose Free? GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN | Spoonful