Is GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder
Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmamiSalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCooking


