This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Grated parmesan cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, RENNET, CELLULOSE, SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.

Check Grated parmesan cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Grated parmesan cheese is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsMetro

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad
Pescatarian? Grated parmesan cheese | Spoonful