No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Grated Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad
Lactose Free? Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful