Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Grated Parmesan Cheese Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR

Check Grated Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule, Powder

Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
GrainyPowdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad
Pescatarian? Grated Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful