Is GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CELLULOSE POWDER ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, POTASSIUM SORBATE TO PROTECT FLAVOR.
Check GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRATED PARMESAN & ROMANO CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Grainy
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingSalad


