Is GRAVITY GRAPE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, GRAVITY GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC SWEET POTATO PUREE, BLUEBERRY PUREE, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE CONCENTRATE, VEGETABLE GLYCERIN, ORGANIC DRIED ACAI, DRIED ACEROLA, CITRIC ACID, ALLERGEN FREE PROBIOTIC (ORGANIC INULIN, BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086), MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.
Check GRAVITY GRAPE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, GRAVITY GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVITY GRAPE FRUIT & VEGGIE POPS, GRAVITY GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


