Is Gravox Best Ever Bangers 'n' Mash Liquid Gravy Pouch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk products
  • skim milk

milk products

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk (Reconstituted), Thickeners (1442 From Maize, Xanthan Gum), Onion (Dehydrated & Paste), Natural Flavours, Tomato (Puree & Dehydrated), Apple Puree, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Colour (Caramel Ill), Spices.    <b>INGREDIENT/S CONTAIN MILK PRODUCTS.</b>

Check Gravox Best Ever Bangers 'n' Mash Liquid Gravy Pouch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Best Ever Bangers 'n' Mash Liquid Gravy Pouch is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
ToppingMeal PrepSide DishDipping