Is Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • dextrose
  • 270
  • 481
  • +2 more

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tapioca Thickener (1422), Beverage Whitener [Glucose, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (<b>Soy</b>)), Anticaking Agent (551)], Cheese Powder (14%) [Cheese Solids (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt, Food Acid (270)], Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Mineral Salt (450), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Colour (Lutein), Yeast Extract.  <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Soy.</b>

Check Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep