Is Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- dextrose
- 270
- 481
- +2 more
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Tapioca Thickener (1422), Beverage Whitener [Glucose, Vegetable Fat, <b>Milk</b> Protein, Stabilisers (340, 451, 452), Emulsifiers (471, 481, 322 (<b>Soy</b>)), Anticaking Agent (551)], Cheese Powder (14%) [Cheese Solids (<b>Milk</b>, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), <b>Milk</b> Solids, Mineral Salts (339, 331), Salt, Food Acid (270)], Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>, <b>Soy</b>), Mineral Salt (450), Onion Powder, Vegetable Oil, Thickener (415), Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Colour (Lutein), Yeast Extract. <br> <b>Contains: Milk, Soy.</b>
Check Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Where to buy
Gravox Cheese Sauce Mix Tin Mix Mild And Creamy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Can


