Is Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Family Pack 250g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • skim <b>milk</b

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, savory sauce with subtle herbaceous notes and a smooth, pourable texture that complements roast meats and hearty sides. Commonly used to enhance roast dinners, mashed potatoes and vegetables; customers report convenient preparation and consistent flavor, noting hearty taste and herb presence, with occasional remarks about saltiness or strong seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim <b>Milk</b>, Thickeners (1442, 415), Natural Flavours, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Rosemary.  <br> <b>Contains: Milk. </b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b>

Check Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Family Pack 250g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Gravox Lamb & Rosemary Liquid Family Pack 250g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingDippingTopping