Is Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack is a thoughtful choice for those looking for a low-fat option, as it is 98% fat free. Additionally, this product does not contain added MSG, making it a suitable choice for individuals who are sensitive to this ingredient. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say about this specific product. Nonetheless, with its low-fat content and absence of added MSG, Gravox Traditional Gravy liquid gravy family pack offers a convenient and potentially healthier option for gravy lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Skim Milk, Natural Flavours (Milk), Thickeners (1442, 415), Yeast Extract, Onion, Emulsifiers (452, 339, 471, 433), Wheat Flour, Garlic, Sugar, Mineral Salt (450), Colour (Caramel III), Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Soy.

Check Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Gravox Traditional Liquid Gravy Pouch | 165g is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMeal PrepCookingSide Dish