Is Gravox White With Parsley Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 471
- natural flavours
- 1442
471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Onion (3.6%), Tasty Cheese (milk), Clarified Butter (milk), Vegetable Oil, Parsley (0.6%), Sugar, Emulsifiers (471, 433, 452, 339), Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavours, Mineral Salts (450, 508), Spice. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Gravox White With Parsley Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox White With Parsley Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Powder


