Is Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- b>milk</b
- tasty cheese
- natural flavours
- 471
- clarified butter
- 415
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<p>Water, Thickeners (1442, 415), Rehydrated Onion (3.5%), Tasty Cheese (<b>Milk</b>), Clarified Butter (2.9%) (<b>Milk</b>), Sunflower Oil, Salt, Rehydrated Parsley (0.6%), Sugar, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (471, 433), Natural Flavours (<b>Milk</b>), Mineral Salts (452, 339, 450), Spice, Colour (Turmeric). </p><p> <b>Contains: Milk.<br/></b> <b>May Contain: Soy.</b></p>
Check Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Panda Express 20.5 oz Mandarin Sauce; Liquid
ALFREDO PREMIUM WHITE PASTA SAUCE, ALFREDO
SOY SAUCE ALTERNATIVE LIQUID AMINOS ALL PURPOSE SEASONING
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
Where to buy
Gravox Parsley White Finishing Liquid Sauce Pouch 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


