Is Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- modified milk
- natural flavour
- disodium inosinate
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soy), Modified Milk, Salt, Potato Starch, Palm Oil Shortening, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Roasted Garlic, Green Bell Pepper, Tomato), Spices (Including Chili Pepper), Glucose Solids, Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Natural Flavour, Caramel Colour, Citric Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Spice Extractives
Check Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
STUFFING MIX FOR CHICKEN WITH REAL CHICKEN BROTH, CHICKEN
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
McCormick No Artificial Flavors Chicken Gravy Mix, 0.87 oz Envelope
Where to buy
Gravy Mix for Chicken with Club House La Grille Montreal Chicken Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


