Is Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley
- wheat starch
- natural flavour
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Salt, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Including Applewood Smoke), Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spices And Herbs (Including Chili Pepper), Caramel Colour, Fancy Molasses, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide
Check Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


