Is Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Starch, Wheat Flour, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Corn, Soy, Wheat), Salt, Modified Milk, Corn Maltodextrin, Natural Flavour (Including Applewood Smoke), Yeast Extract (May Contain Barley), Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic), Spices And Herbs (Including Chili Pepper), Caramel Colour, Fancy Molasses, Dextrose, Silicon Dioxide
Check Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Gravy Mix for Pork with Club House La Grille Smouldering Smoked Applewood Flavour is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


