Is GRAVY MIX, TURKEY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken fat
- turkey
- natural flavor
- disodium inosinate
- riboflavin
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LACTOSE (MILK), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT STARCH, SALT, CHICKEN FAT, TURKEY, ONION, TORULA YEAST, CARAMEL COLOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE (FLAVOR ENHANCERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, SPICE, YEAST EXTRACT AND EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.
Check GRAVY MIX, TURKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GRAVY MIX, TURKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Sauce · Powder


